Topics

DEMAND BODY SCANNERS

Resolution calling on the New York State Legislature to pass and the Governor to sign A.6838/S.5337, which would permit the use of certain body imaging scanning equipment on inmates in local correctional facilities.

RAISE THE AGE

The 2017 Raise the Age legislation mandates that all 16 and 17 year old incarcerated youths can no longer be housed in adult detention facilities

PUNITIVE SEGREGATION

The New York City Department of Correction (Department) shall fairly prosecute all inmate violations of Departmental rules and regulations in accordance with due process requirements so as to maintain good order, discipline, and security in Department facilities.

DISCIPLINARY SANCTIONS ON INMATE PRIVILEGES

Call Mayor de Blasio and Demanding Disciplinary Sanctions on Inmate Privileges

DEMAND CHEMICAL AGENT (MACE)

For NYC Correction Officers.

Representatives

Anthony H Palumbo

Assemblymember

(631) 727-0204

Steve Englebright

Assemblyman

(631) 751-3094

Doug Smith

Assemblyman

(631) 585-0230

Fred W. Thiele, Jr.

Assemblyman

(631) 537-2583

Phil Ramos

Assemblyman

(631) 435-3214

Andrew R Garbarino

Assemblymember

(631) 589-0348

Michael J Fitzpatrick

Assemblyman

(631) 724-2929

Steve Stern

Assemblyman

(631) 271-8025

Kimberly Jean-Pierre

Assemblywoman

(631) 957-2087

Andrew P Raia

Assemblyman

(631) 261-4151

Charles D Lavine

Assemblymember

(516) 676-0050

David G McDonough

Assemblyman

(516) 409-2070

Michael Montesano

Assemblyman

(516) 937-3571

Anthony D'Urso

Assemblyman

(516) 482-6966

John K Mikulin

Assemblyman

(516) 228-4960

Edward P Ra

Assemblyman

(516) 535-4095

Melissa Miller

Assemblywoman

(516) 431-0500

Michaelle C Solages

Assemblywoman

(516) 599-2972

Stacey Pheffer Amato

Assemblywoman

(718) 945-9550

David I Weprin

Assemblyman

(718) 454-3027

Nily Rozic

Assemblywoman

(718) 820-0241

Edward C Braunstein

Assemblyman

(718) 357-3588

Daniel Rosenthal

Assemblymember

(718) 969-1508

Andrew Hevesi

Assemblyman

(718) 263-5595

Alicia Hyndman

Assemblywoman

(718) 723-5412

Brian Barnwell

Assemblyman

(718) 651-3185

Michele R Titus

Assemblywoman

(718) 327-1845

Vivian E Cook

Assemblywoman

(718) 322-3975

Clyde Vanel

Assemblyman

(718) 479-2333

Michael G DenDekker

Assemblymember

(718) 457-0384

Jeffrion L Aubry

Assemblyman

(718) 457-3615

Aravella Simotas

Assemblymember

(718) 545-3889

Catherine Nolan

Assemblywoman

(718) 784-3194

Michael Miller

Assemblymember

(718) 805-0950

Ron Kim

Assemblymember

(718) 939-0195

Helene E Weinstein

Assemblywoman

(718) 648-4700

Rodneyse Bichotte

Assemblymember

(718) 940-0428

Diana C Richardson

Assemblymember

(718) 771-3105

Robert C Carroll

Assemblymember

(718) 788-7221

Steven Cymbrowitz

Assemblyman

(718) 743-4078

William Colton

Assemblymember

(718) 236-1598

Peter J Abbate, Jr.

Assemblyman

(718) 236-1764

Joseph R Lentol

Assemblyman

(718) 383-7474

F?lix W Ortiz

Assemblymember

(718) 492-6334

Jo Anne Simon

Assemblymember

(718) 246-4889

Maritza Davila

Assemblywoman

(718) 443-1205

Erik M Dilan

Assemblymember

(718) 386-4576

Latrice Walker

Assemblywoman

(718) 342-1256

Tremaine Wright

Assemblymember

(718) 399-7630

Walter T. Mosley

Assemblymember

(718) 596-0100

N. Nick Perry

Assemblyman

(718) 385-3336

Jaime R Williams

Assemblymember

(718) 252-2124

Charles Barron

Assemblymember

(718) 257-5824

Michael Cusick

Assemblyman

(718) 370-1384

Nicole Malliotakis

Assemblyman

(718) 987-0197

Yuh-Line Niou

Assemblymember

(212) 312-1420

Deborah J. Glick

Assemblymember

(212) 674-5153

Linda B. Rosenthal

Assemblymember

(212) 873-6368

Robert J. Rodriguez

Assemblymember

(212) 828-3953

Daniel J. O'Donnell

Assemblymember

(212) 866-3970

Inez E. Dickens

Assemblywoman

(212) 866-5809

Al Taylor

Assemblymember

(212) 234-1430

Carmen N. De La Rosa

Assemblywoman

(212) 544-2278

Dan Quart

Assemblymember

(212) 605-0937

Harvey Epstein

Assemblymember

(212) 979-9696

Richard N. Gottfried

Assemblymember

(212) 807-7900

Rebecca A. Seawright

Assemblymember

(212) 288-4607

Latoya Joyner

Assemblywoman

(718) 538-2000

José Rivera

Assemblyman

(718) 933-2204

Michael Blake

Assemblyman

(718) 538-3829

Nathalia Fernandez

Assemblywoman

(718) 409-0109

Jeffrey Dinowitz

Assemblyman

(718) 796-5345

Michael Benedetto

Assemblyman

(718) 892-2235

Carl E. Heastie

Assemblymember

(718) 654-6539

Carmen E. Arroyo

Assemblywoman

(718) 292-2901

Marcos A. Crespo

Assemblymember

(718) 893-0202

Victor M. Pichardo

Assemblymember

(718) 933-6909

Amy Paulin

Assemblywoman

(914) 723-1115

J. Gary Pretlow

Assemblyman

(914) 667-0127

Steven Otis

Assemblyman

(914) 939-7028

Thomas J Abinanti

Assemblymember

(914) 631-1605

David Buchwald

Assemblyman

(914) 244-4450

Kevin M Byrne

Assemblyman

(845) 278-2923

Sandy Galef

Assemblywoman

(914) 941-1111

Kenneth Zebrowski

Assemblyman

(845) 634-9791

Ellen Jaffee

Assemblywoman

(845) 624-4601

Karl Brabenec

Assemblyman

(845) 544-7551

Aileen M Gunther

Assemblywoman

(845) 794-5807

Brian D Miller

Assemblyman

(315) 736-3879

Chris Tague

Assemblyman

(518) 943-1371

Kevin A. Cahill

Assemblymember

(845) 338-9610

Kieran Michael Lalor

Assemblymember

(845) 221-2202

Didi Barrett

Assemblymember

(845) 454-1703

Jake Ashby

Assemblyman

(518) 272-6149

John T McDonald III

Assemblymember

(518) 455-4474

Patricia Fahy

Assemblymember

(518) 455-4178

Phil Steck

Assemblymember

(518) 377-0902

Angelo Santabarbara

Assemblymember

(518) 843-0227

Mary Beth Walsh

Assemblywoman

(518) 884-8010

Carrie Woerner

Assemblywoman

(518) 584-5493

Dan Stec

Assemblymember

(518) 792-4546

Billy Jones

Assemblyman

(518) 562-1986

Ken Blankenbush

Assemblyman

(315) 493-3909

William A. Barclay

Assemblyman

(315) 598-5185

Clifford W Crouch

Assemblymember

(607) 648-6080

Donna A Lupardo

Assemblywoman

(607) 723-9047

Christopher S Friend

Assemblyman

(607) 562-3602

Barbara Lifton

Assemblywoman

(607) 277-8030

Gary D Finch

Assemblyman

(315) 255-3045

Al Stirpe

Assemblyman

(315) 452-1115

Pamela J. Hunter

Assemblymember

(315) 449-9536

William B. Magnarelli

Assemblyman

(315) 428-9651

Brian M. Kolb

Assemblyman

(315) 781-2030

Philip A. Palmesano

Assemblymember

(607) 776-9691

Peter Lawrence

Assemblyman

(585) 225-4190

Mark Johns

Assemblyman

(585) 223-9130

David F. Gantt

Assemblyman

(585) 454-3670

Harry B. Bronson

Assemblymember

(585) 244-5255

Stephen Hawley

Assemblyman

(585) 589-5780

Robin Schimminger

Assemblyman

(716) 873-2540

Crystal D. Peoples-Stokes

Assemblymember

(716) 897-9714

Monica P. Wallace

Assemblymember

(716) 686-0080

Michael J. Norris

Assemblyman

(716) 839-4691

Angelo J. Morinello

Assemblymember

(716) 282-6062

David DiPietro

Assemblymember

(716) 655-0951

Joseph M. Giglio

Assemblyman

(716) 373-7103

Sean Ryan

Assemblymember

(716) 885-9630

Andy Goodell

Assemblyman

(716) 664-7773

Mathylde Frontus

Assemblymember

(718) 266-0267

Jonathan Jacobson

Assemblyman

(845) 562-0888

Joe DeStefano

Assemblyman

(631) 207-0073

Michael LiPetri

Assemblyman

(516) 541-4598

Taylor Raynor

Assemblymember

(516) 489-6610

Judy Griffin

Assemblymember

(516) 561-8216

Catalina Cruz

Assemblywoman

(718) 458-5367

Simcha Eichenstein

Assemblyman

(718) 853-9616

Charles Fall

Assemblyman

(718) 442-9932

Michael Reilly

Assemblyman

(718) 967-5194

Karines Reyes

Assemblymember

(718) 931-2620

Nader J Sayegh

Assemblyman

(914) 779-8805

Colin Schmitt

Assemblyman

(845) 469-6929

Mark Walczyk

Assemblyman

(315) 786-0284

Robert Smullen

Assemblyman

(315) 866-1632

Marianne Buttenschon

Assemblymember

(315) 732-1055

John Salka

Assemblyman

(315) 361-4125

Brian Manktelow

Assemblyman

(315) 946-5166

Marjorie Byrnes

Assemblywoman

(585) 218-0038

Jamie Romeo

Assemblywoman

(585) 467-0410

Patrick T Burke

Assemblyman

(716) 608-6099

Karen McMahon

Assemblywoman

(716) 634-1895

Contact us

Get in touch

Feel free to leave us a message below!

Name

Email

Message